Language

Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0 vs Litespeed Flint: geometry and fit comparison

Matched sizes, stack and reach deltas, and a fit check against your own body instead of guessing from two separate size charts.

2027race geometry
Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0
6 sizes: XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
Full size guide
2026all-road geometry
Litespeed Flint
6 sizes: XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
Full size guide
In one look

The Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0 is built as a race geometry frame, the Litespeed Flint as a all-road geometry frame. The Litespeed Flint cockpit runs about 21 mm shorter, a noticeably more compact position. The Litespeed Flint stack is slightly taller, about 8 mm, which is not enough to change the position by itself.

For the Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0 in XS there is no Litespeed Flint size with a comparable position: the range simply does not reach there.

Switching from a Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0?

Your closest Litespeed Flint size, and what will still feel different about the position.

You ride the Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0 inTake the Litespeed Flint inThe position will feel
SS14 mm taller · 21 mm shorterDifferent position
MS7 mm lower · 25 mm shorterDifferent position
MLM2 mm taller · 21 mm shorterDifferent position
LM/L8 mm taller · 20 mm shorterDifferent position
XLL9 mm taller · 18 mm shorterDifferent position

Which one fits you better?

Run the same measurements through both frames. The likely size and the full fit report can differ more than the spec sheets suggest.

Quick size check

What Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0 size fits you?

Get an instant frame estimate, then continue into the full fit report to check cockpit reach, bar drop, and setup risks before you buy.

No account needed for this check. The full report keeps this bike preselected.

Quick size check

What Litespeed Flint size fits you?

Get an instant frame estimate, then continue into the full fit report to check cockpit reach, bar drop, and setup risks before you buy.

No account needed for this check. The full report keeps this bike preselected.

FAQ

Which has the taller front end: Giant Revolt Advanced SL 0 or Litespeed Flint?

The Litespeed Flint stack is slightly taller, about 8 mm, which is not enough to change the position by itself.

Can the same rider take different sizes on these two bikes?

Yes, and it happens often: frame labels are not standardized. Use the matched-size table for geometry, then run the fit check below with your own measurements for each bike.

Free tools are just the start

TrainCraft builds structured training plans and adapts them when life gets in the way — powered by real fatigue science (CTL/ATL/TSB). Free to start.